Home

Congratulations! You all did fantastic job on the 2014 Tri the Trails Triathlon.

Here are the results and we hope to see you next year!

Results:

Sorted by Time

Bib No. Attendee TT3 Total Time Swim Time Bike Time Run Time Age Category Male/Female
188 Jason Lamoreaux 1:32:34 0:14:28 0:47:15 0:30:15 31-42 Male
193 Andrew Duenow 1:40:08 0:13:09 0:52:19 0:34:40 43-and up Male
187 Simon Lynn 1:46:11 0:19:54 0:53:29 0:32:48 15-17 Male
198 Amber Stull 1:47:40 0:14:29 0:58:00 0:35:11 31-42 Female
197 Brian Shumaker 1:49:57 0:15:18 1:00:43 0:33:56 31-42 Male
199 Will Oviatt 1:50:22 0:15:02 1:02:56 0:32:24 25-30 Male
174 Justin Neff 1:51:55 0:15:36 0:59:52 0:36:27 31-42 Male
200 John Lynn 1:55:06 0:17:28 1:00:39 0:36:59 43 -and up Male
192 Carolyn Kirchner 2:05:26 0:18:53 1:06:45 0:39:48 31 – 42 Female
165 Nathan Toothaker 2:06:54 0:16:12 1:04:40 0:46:02 25 – 30 Male
167 Zac Davis 2:07:27 0:24:05 1:08:58 0:34:24 31 – 42 Male
182 Lawrence Sauer 2:14:56 0:17:33 1:18:42 0:38:41 31 – 42 Male
185 Mitchell Laird  2:18:15 0:25:14 1:11:24 0:41:37 25 – 30 Male
194 Marianna Mallory 2:20:12 0:26:08 1:01:20 0:52:44 15-17 Female
170 Rose Theisen 2:22:54 0:21:19 1:13:23 0:48:12 43 -and up Female
168 Ed Milbradt 2:23:00 0:20:22 1:19:16 0:43:22 43 – and up Male
196 Steve Bentley 2:27:52 0:25:11 1:17:50 0:44:51 31 – 42 Male
171 Paul Mallory 2:32:20 0:26:16 1:21:48 0:44:16 43- and up Male
166 Anna Fischer 2:32:26 0:23:23 1:19:31 0:49:32 31-42 Female
109 Dave Bonn 2:35:49 0:28:59 1:24:35 0:42:15 43- and up Male
183 Kristina Berington 2;36:26 0:24:30 1:29:50 0:42:06 25-30 Female
186 Andrea Berington 2:36:27 0:24:33 1:29:50 0:42:07 25-30 Female
210 Lance Arnold 2:38:28 0:20:43 1:26:48 0:50:57 31-42 Male
179 Matt Spence 2:38:56 0:20:44 1:21:16 0:56:56 31-42 Male
175 Samuel Bauer 2:39:29 0:22:24 1:29:01 0:48:04 31-42 Male
178 Linda Wilson 2:52:50 0:24:10 1:34:23 0:54:17 43- and up Female
173 Simon Mahns 3:17:35 0:26:13 1:55:30 0:55:52 15-17 Male
143 Danielle Dalton SCRATCH 0:23:30 #VALUE! #VALUE! 31-42 Female

Results

Sorted by Age Category

Bib No. Attendee TT3 Total Time Swim Time Bike Time Run Time Age Category Male/Female
199 Will Oviatt 1:50:22 0:15:02 1:02:56 0:32:24 25-30 Male
165 Nathan Toothaker 2:06:54 0:16:12 1:04:40 0:46:02 25-30 Male
185 Mitchell Laird 2:18:15 0:25:14 1:11:24 0:41:37 25-30 Male
183 Kristina Berington 2:36:26 0:24:30 1:29:50 0:42:06 25-30 Female
186 Andrea Berington 2:36:27 0:24:33 1:29:47 0:42:07 25-30 Female
198 Amber Stull 1:47:40 0:14:29 0:58:00 0:35:11 31-42 Female
192 Carolyn Kirchner 2:05:26 0:18:53 1:06:45 0:39:48 31-42 Female
166 Anna Fischer 2:32:26 0:23:23 1:19:31 0:49:32 31-42 Female
143 Danielle Dalton SCRATCH 0:23:30 #VALUE! #VALUE! 31-42 Female
188 Jason Lamoreaux 1:32:34 0:14:28 0:47:15 0:30:51 31-42 Male
197 Brian Schumaker 1:49:57 0:15:18 1:00:43 0:33:56 31-42 Male
174 Justin Neff 1:51:55 0:15:36 0:59:52 0:36:27 31-42 Male
167 Zac Davis 2:07:27 0:24:05 1:08:58 0:34:24 31-42 Male
182 Lawrence Sauer 2:14:56 0:17:33 1:18:42 0:38:41 31-42 Male
196 Steve Bentley 2:27:52 0:25:11 1:17:50 0:44:51 31-42 Male
210 Lance Arnold 2:38:28 0:20:43 1:26:48 0:50:57 31-42 Male
179 Matt Spence 2:38:56 0:20:44 1:21:16 0:56:56 31-42 Male
175 Samuel Bauer 2:39:29 0:22:24 1:29:01 0:48:04 31-42 Male
170 Rose Theisen 2:22:54 0:21:19 1:13;23 0:48:12 43-and up Female
178 Linda Wilson 2:52:50 0:24:10 1:34:23 0:54:17 43- and up Female
193 Andrew Duenow 1:40:08 0:13:09 0:52:19 0:34:40 43-and up Male
200 John Lynn 1:55:06 0:17:28 1:00:39 0:36:59 43-and up Male
168 Ed Milbradt 2:23:00 0:20:22 1:19:16 0:43:22 43-andup Male
171 Paul Mallory 2:32:20 0:26:16 1:21:48 0:44:16 43-and up Male
109 Dave Bonn 2:35:49 0:28:59 1:24:35 0:42:15 43-and up Male
194 Marianna Mallory 2:20:12 0:26:08 1:01:20 0:52:44 15-17 Female
187 Simon Lynn 1:46:11 0:19:54 0:53:29 0:32:48 15-17 Male
173 Simon Mahns 3:17:35 0:26:13 1:55:30 0:55:52 15-17 Male


Comments are closed.